Skip to product information
AFENDS Mens Intergalactic - Boxer Short - Navy Stripe

Intergalactic - Boxer Short

Boxer Short

Sold out
Colour: Navy Stripe
Sale price  ¥3,500 JPY Regular price  ¥7,000 JPY
Size

More Info

Description

Whether you're lounging at home or tackling the day ahead, our unisex boxers will keep you comfortable every step of the way. Crafted with eco-friendly recycled cotton and featuring an elasticated waist, they offer an unbeatable level of comfort.

Details

Unisex Boxer Brief
Elasticated Waist
Custom Yarn Dyed Stripe
Woven Label Branding

Models
Our male model wears a size M and is 183cm tall.
Our female model wears a size S and is 170cm tall.

Material
55% Lyocell 45% Recycled Cotton
Lightweight, 140gsm

About the fabric

Why we love recycled.

Longer Life Cycle

Minimises Waste

Zero Land Use

Recycled is Better for the planet.

Less Water Consumption

Reduces CO2

Saves Energy


* when compared to conventional cotton, find out more here

Size Guide

Body Measurements
Body Measurements
Measurement XSSMLXLXXL
Waist 71-75 28-29.5 76-80 30-31.5 81-85 32-33.5 86-90 34-35.5 91-95 36-37.5 96-100 38-39.5
Hips 90-94 35.5-37 95-99 37.5-39 100-104 39.5-41 105-109 41.5-43 110-114 43.5-45 115-119 45.5-47
Size Conversion
Size Conversion
Measurement XSSMLXLXXL
AU / UK - Mens283032343638
AU / UK - Womens6810121416
US - Mens283032343638
US - Womens24681012
EU - Mens384042444648
EU - Womens343638404244
How to Measure
  1. Waist Around the smallest point of your waist - above the belly button, below the rib cage.
  2. Hips Around the fullest part of your hips and bottom, keeping the tape level.
Measurement diagram

This guide is a starting point. Fit varies from style to style, so if you're between sizes or unsure, get in touch and our team will help you choose.

Complete the looks

Reviews

You may also like